Free shipping worldwide!

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for MCCS Group AB (Carl Dagg Stockholm)

At https://carldagg.com one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by https://carldagg.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at info@carldagg.com

Log Files

https://carldagg.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, https://carldagg.com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

https://carldagg.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Third party information

By using our website, the visitor agree to allow third parties to process your IP address, in order to determine your location for the purpose of currency conversion. You also agree to have that currency stored in a session cookie in your browser (a temporary cookie which gets automatically removed when you close your browser). We do this in order for the selected currency to remain selected and consistent when browsing our website so that the prices can convert to the visitor's local currency.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in https://carldagg.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

The period for which the personal data will be stored

We retain personal data that you provide as long as we consider that there is a legitimate interest to do so, or as needed to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and to enforce our mutual agreements or contracts, and then we erase the data. We will erase personal data at an earlier date if you so request, as described in ”The right to rectification, erasure, restriction and data portability” below.

The right to rectification, erasure, restriction and data portability

You have the right to request access to and rectification or erasure of your personal data. You also have the right to request restriction of processing of your personal data and to object to processing, as well as the right to data portability. Send your request to info@diwo.se.

The right to withdraw consent

Where the processing of personal data is based on your voluntary consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. For example, you may unsubscribe from our mailing lists by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link located on the bottom of e-mails, or by contacting us through contact details provided in this policy.

Your right to file a complaint

You have the right to file a complaint with a supervisory authority such as The Swedish Data Protection Authority (Datainspektionen). We do however encourage you to contact directly for any questions or concerns regarding our processing of your personal data. 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.